The Comparative Analysis :

Citroen E-Mehari Softtop (16 - 19) vs. Renault Captur TCe 100 (20 - ..)

€ 25,300
Citroen E-Mehari Softtop (16 - 19) Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
€ 18,200
Renault Captur TCe 100 (20 - ..) Renault Captur TCe 100
€ 25,300
Base Price ⓘBase price of a new vehicle with standard equipment in Germany at market launch.
€ 18,200

ⓘBase price of a new vehicle with standard equipment in Germany at market launch. Price Info

Vehicle Dimensions

The dimensions of these vehicles differ significantly. The Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh) is 41.8 cm shorter, 6.9 cm narrower and 8.2 cm taller than the Renault Captur TCe 100.
Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
Renault Captur TCe 100
1658
Blueprint Citroen E-Mehari Softtop (16 - 19)
1728
1928
1576
Blueprint Renault Captur TCe 100 (20 - ..)
1797
2003
1728 mm
Width
1797 mm
1928 mm
Width Incl. Mirrors
2003 mm
1658 mm
Height
1576 mm
Blueprint Citroen E-Mehari Softtop (16 - 19)
2430
3809
Blueprint Renault Captur TCe 100 (20 - ..)
2639
4227
3809 mm
Length
4227 mm
2430 mm
Wheelbase
2639 mm

Vehicle Weight

Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
Renault Captur TCe 100
1648 kg
Kerb Weight
1265 kg
1838 kg
Gross Vehicle
Weight
1751 kg
Citroen E-Mehari Softtop (16 - 19)
Weight Difference:
383 kg
23.24 %
Renault Captur TCe 100 (20 - ..)

General

Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
Renault Captur TCe 100
BS
Generation
RJB
Sport Utility Vehicle
Car Body Style
Sport Utility Vehicle
Electricity
Fuel Type
Unleaded (95 RON)
Front-wheel drive
Drive
Front-wheel drive
1-speed automatic transmission
Transmission
5-speed manual transmission

Engine

Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
Renault Captur TCe 100
Permanent magnet syn­chronous motor
Engine Type
Straight-three petrol engine with tur­bo­charger
0
Valves
4
0
Cylinders
3
0 CC
Engine Capacity
999 CC
67 bhp
at 0 rpm
Power
99 bhp
at 5000 rpm
Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
67 bhp
99 bhp
Renault Captur TCe 100
166 NM
at 3700 rpm
Max. Torque
160 NM
at 2750 rpm
Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
166 NM
160 NM
Renault Captur TCe 100

Performance

Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
Renault Captur TCe 100
68 mph
Maximum Speed
107 mph
No data
Acceleration 0 to 62 mph
13.3 sec
62 mph 62
mph

0 m
0.000 sec

Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)

62 mph 62
mph

185 m
0.000 sec

Renault Captur TCe 100

▶ REPLAY
24.6 kg/bhp
Weight-to-Power Ratio
12.78 kg/bhp
Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
24.6 kg/bhp
12.78 kg/bhp
Renault Captur TCe 100

Fuel Economy / Emissions

Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
Renault Captur TCe 100
Fuel Economy
32 kWh✽  ( 124 MPGe ⓘ Miles per gallon petrol equiva­lent (MPGe) is a measure of the average distance traveled per unit of energy consumed. MPGe, specified in miles per imperial gallon (~4.546 litres), is used to compare the energy con­sump­tion of vehicles that use different energy sources.)
combined ✽ per 100 miles
55 mpg
Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
124 MPGe
55 mpg
Renault Captur TCe 100
No data
city
47 mpg
No data
motorway
63 mpg
30 kWh
Fuel Tank Capacity
48 L
93 mi
Range
585 mi
Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
93 mi
585 mi
Renault Captur TCe 100
Environmental Impact
65 kWh
Total Energy Consumption
per 100 miles ⓘThe total energy consumption per 100 miles is the amount of energy consumed by a vehicle when burning fuel or using electricity per 100 miles (final energy), and the energy required to produce the appropriate amount of fuel or electricity (primary energy).
96.6 kWh
Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
65 kWh
96.6 kWh
Renault Captur TCe 100
Elektrofahrzeug
Emission Standard
Euro 6d-TEMP-EVAP-ISC (WLTP) 36CH, 36CI, 36DG
0 g/km (WLTP)
CO2 Emissions
133 g/km (WLTP)

Practical Convenience

Citroen E-Mehari (30 kWh)
Renault Captur TCe 100
3
Doors
5
4
No. of Seats
5
190 kg
Maximum Payload
486 kg
200 L
Boot Capacity
422 L
No data
Boot Capacity (Seats Down)
1275 L